Track Proven

Congratulations to our 2015 Season Teams. Your Support inspires  us to build leading edge clutch systems to enhance your performance on and off the track.


2015 NHRA Jegs Pacific Sports Nationals
  • James Grossi – Super Stock GT/BA- Class Winner
  • Ronald Kirk – Super Stock SS/E – Class Winner
  • Jeff Huffman – Stock Eliminator C/S – Class Winner
2015 3rd Annual NMRA SVT Shootout at Maryland International Raceway
Mat Bruenette

Mat Bruenette

  • Mat Brunette – McLeod Racing SVT Stick Shift Shootout Winner

2015 NMRA/NMCA 7th Annual Borla Exhaust All Star Nationals

  • Joe Marini – Strange Engineering Coyote Stock Runner Up
2015 NHRA Jegs Cajun Sports Nationals 
  • Charley Downing – Stock Eliminator FS/K – Runner Up
  • William Dyer – Super Stock SS/M – Class Winner
  • Rusty Hull – Stock Eliminator K/S – Class Winner
  • Charley Downing – Stock Eliminator FS/K – Class Winner
2015 Jegs NHRA Pacific Sports Nationals
  • James Grossi – Super Stock GT/BA Class Winner
  • Ronald Kirk – Super Stock SS/E Class Winner
  • Jeff Huffman – Stock Eliminator C/S Class Winner
2015 Summit Racing NHRA Nationals
  • Brad Zaskowski – Super Stock GT/F – Runner Up
2015 Route 66 NHRA Nationals
  • Brad Zaskowski – Super Stock GT/F – Runner Up
2015 Mopar Mile High Nationals
  • James Hawkins – Super Stock GT/F – Runner Up
2015 Brainerd NHRA Nationals
  • Jeff Adkinson – Stock Eliminator – B/SA – Runner Up
2015 US Nationals NHRA 
11143646_418284748374856_824971064289927681_o

Brad Zaskowski

  • Gary Summers – Super Stock SS/O – Class Winner
  • Brad Zaskowski – Super Stock GT/F – Class Winner
  • Charley Downing – Stock Eliminator FS/K – Class Winner
  • Gary Russell – Stock Eliminator E/S – Class Winner
  • Tyler Cassil – Stock Eliminator F S/E – Class Winner
  • Paul Wong – Stock Eliminator R/S – Class Winner
  • Tommy Turner – Stock Eliminator M/S – Class Winner
  • Brad Zaskowski – Stock Eliminator F S/K – Class Winner
2015 Jegs Sportsman Nationals – Columbus
Charley Downing

Charley Downing

  • Brad Zaskowski – Super Stock GT/F – Class Winner
  • Charley Downing – Stock Eliminator FS/K – Class Winner
  • Brad Zaskowski – Stock Eliminator I/S – Class Winner
  • Paul Wong – Stock Eliminator Q/S – Class Winner
  • John Kunsak – Stock Eliminator FS/S – Class Winner